List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 521
Species Name Used in Reference
Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Abudefduf saxatilis (p. 395 )
Acipenser brevirostrum Lesueur, 1818 Acipenser brevirostrum (p. 65-68 )
Acipenser oxyrinchus Mitchill, 1815 Acipenser oxyrhynchus (p. 68-71 )
Ahlia egmontis (Jordan, 1884) Ahlia egmontis (p. 85 )
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) Albula vulpes (p. 74 )
Alepisaurus brevirostris Gibbs, 1960 Alepisaurus brevirostris (p. 198 )
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus ferox (p. 198-200 )
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizii (p. 186-7 )
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdii (p. 187 )
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 13 )
Alosa aestivalis (Mitchill, 1814) Alosa aestivalis (p. 102-5 )
Alosa pseudoharengus (Wilson, 1811) Alosa pseudoharengus (p. 105-8 )
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 109-112 )
Aluterus schoepfii (Walbaum, 1792) Aluterus schoepfi (p. 562 )
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) Aluterus scriptus (p. 563 )
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Raja hyperborea (p. 44 )
Amblyraja jenseni (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1950) Raja jenseni (p. 45 )
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. 51-53 )
Ammodytes americanus DeKay, 1842 Ammodytes americanus (p. 438-440 )
Ammodytes dubius Reinhardt, 1837 Ammodytes dubius (p. 440-442 )
Amphelikturus dendriticus (Barbour, 1905) Amphelikturus dendriticus (p. 349 )
Anarchias similis (Lea, 1913) Anarchias yoshiae (p. 81 )
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 430-1 )
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. 432-434 )
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772 Anarhichas minor (p. 434-6 )
Anchoa hepsetus (Linnaeus, 1758) Anchoa hepsetus (p. 119 )
Anguilla rostrata (Lesueur, 1817) Anguilla rostrata (p. 75-79 )
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Lumpenus medius (p. 422 )
Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833) Anoplogaster cornuta (p. 324-5 )
Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911 Anotopterus pharao (p. 200-202 )
Anthias nicholsi Firth, 1933 Anthias nicholsi (p. 362-3 )
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 254-6 )
Apeltes quadracus (Mitchill, 1815) Apeltes quadracus (p. 335-8 )
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839 Aphanopus carbo (p. 446-7 )
Apogon maculatus (Poey, 1860) Apogon maculatus (p. 367 )
Apogon pseudomaculatus Longley, 1932 Apogon pseudomaculatus (p. 367 )
Apristurus profundorum (Goode & Bean, 1896) Apristurus profundorum (p. 23 )
Apterichtus ansp (Böhlke, 1968) Apterichtus ansp (p. 85 )
Archosargus probatocephalus (Walbaum, 1792) Archosargus probatocephalus (p. 389-90 )
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Notolepis rissoi (p. 194-5 )
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 154-157 )
Argentina striata Goode & Bean, 1896 Argentina striata (p. 157 )
Argyropelecus aculeatus Valenciennes, 1850 Argyropelecus aculeatus (p. 170 )
Argyropelecus affinis Garman, 1899 Argyropelecus affinis (p. 170 )
Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930 Argyropelecus gigas (p. 171 )
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 Argyropelecus hemigymnus (p. 171 )
Argyropelecus lychnus Garman, 1899 Argyropelecus lychnus (p. 171 )
Ariomma bondi Fowler, 1930 Ariomma bondi (p. 470 )
Ariosoma balearicum (Delaroche, 1809) Ariosoma balearicum (p. 82 )
Aristostomias lunifer Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Aristostomias lunifer (p. 180 )
Aristostomias lunifer Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Aristostomias photodactylus (p. 180 )
Aristostomias polydactylus Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Aristostomias polydactylus (p. 180 )
Aristostomias tittmanni Welsh, 1923 Aristostomias tittmanni (p. 180-1 )
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus (p. 490-1 )
Artediellus uncinatus (Reinhardt, 1834) Artediellus uncinatus (p. 491-2 )
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides monopterygius (p. 514-5 )
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides olriki (p. 515-6 )
Astronesthes gemmifer Goode & Bean, 1896 Astronesthes gemmifer (p. 173 )
Astronesthes leucopogon Regan & Trewavas, 1929 Astronesthes leucopogon (p. 174 )
Astronesthes niger Richardson, 1845 Astronesthes niger (p. 174 )
Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810) Auxis rochei (p. 448-9 )
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia megalops (p. 188 )
Baldwinella vivanus (Jordan & Swain, 1885) Hemanthias vivanus (p. 364 )
Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789 Balistes capriscus (p. 563-4 )
Balistes vetula Linnaeus, 1758 Balistes vetula (p. 564 )
Barbourisia rufa Parr, 1945 Barbourisia rufa (p. 327 )
Bathophilus vaillanti (Zugmayer, 1911) Bathophilus vaillanti (p. 176 )
Bathylagichthys greyae (Cohen, 1958) Bathylagus greyae (p. 160 )
Bathylagus euryops Goode & Bean, 1896 Bathylagus euryops (p. 159-160 )
Bathypterois dubius Vaillant, 1888 Bathypterois dubius (p. 191-2 )
Bathypterois quadrifilis Günther, 1878 Bathypterois quadrifilis (p. 192 )
Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961) Bathyraja richardsoni (p. 40 )
Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914) Raja spinicauda (p. 55-56 )
Bathysaurus ferox Günther, 1878 Bathysaurus ferox (p. 190 )
Bathytoshia centroura (Mitchill, 1815) Dasyatis centroura (p. 57 )
Benthalbella infans Zugmayer, 1911 Benthalbella infans (p. 203 )
Benthodesmus elongatus (Clarke, 1879) Benthodesmus elongatus (p. 447 )
Benthodesmus tenuis (Günther, 1877) Benthodesmus tenuis (p. 447-8 )
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 206-7 )
Benthosema suborbitale (Gilbert, 1913) Benthosema suborbitale (p. 207 )
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 Beryx decadactylus (p. 325 )
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 Beryx splendens (p. 326 )
Bolinichthys photothorax (Parr, 1928) Bolinichthys photothorax (p. 208 )
Bonapartia pedaliota Goode & Bean, 1896 Bonapartia pedaliota (p. 161-2 )
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 260-2 )
Borostomias antarcticus (Lönnberg, 1905) Borostomias antarcticus (p. 175 )
Bothus ocellatus (Agassiz, 1831) Bothus ocellatus (p. 533 )
Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788) Brama brama (p. 384 )
Brevoortia tyrannus (Latrobe, 1802) Brevoortia tyrannus (p. 112-4 )
Bryx dunckeri (Metzelaar, 1919) Bryx dunckeri (p. 349 )
Callechelys muraena Jordan & Evermann, 1887 Callechelys muraena (p. 85 )
Callionymus bairdi Jordan, 1888 Callionymus bairdi (p. 479 )
Canthidermis sufflamen (Mitchill, 1815) Canthidermis sufflamen (p. 564 )
Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815) Caranx crysos (p. 375-6 )
Caranx hippos (Linnaeus, 1766) Caranx hippos (p. 376 )
Carcharhinus longimanus (Poey, 1861) Carcharhinus longimanus (p. 24-25 )
Carcharhinus obscurus (Lesueur, 1818) Carcharhinus obscurus (p. 25 )
Carcharias taurus Rafinesque, 1810 Odontaspis taurus (p. 11-12 )
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 14-16 )
Careproctus ranula (Goode & Bean, 1879) Careproctus ranula (p. 517 )
Careproctus reinhardti (Krøyer, 1862) Careproctus reinhardti (p. 517-8 )
Caristius fasciatus (Borodin, 1930) Caristius groenlandicus (p. 386-7 )
Caulophryne jordani Goode & Bean, 1896 Caulophryne jordani (p. 253 )
Centrobranchus nigroocellatus (Günther, 1873) Centrobranchus nigroocellatus (p. 208 )
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) Centrolophus niger (p. 471-2 )
Centropristis striata (Linnaeus, 1758) Centropristis striata (p. 363 )
Centroscyllium fabricii (Reinhardt, 1825) Centroscyllium fabricii (p. 30-31 )
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 32 )
Ceratias holboelli Krøyer, 1845 Ceratias holboelli (p. 250 )
Ceratoscopelus maderensis (Lowe, 1839) Ceratoscopelus maderensis (p. 209 )
Ceratoscopelus warmingii (Lütken, 1892) Ceratoscopelus warmingii (p. 209-210 )
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 17-19 )
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne longiceps (p. 245 )
Chaetodon ocellatus Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon ocellatus (p. 394-5 )
Chauliodus danae Regan & Trewavas, 1929 Chauliodus danae (p. 182 )
Chauliodus sloani Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chauliodus sloani (p. 182-3 )
Chaunax stigmaeus Fowler, 1946 Chaunax stigmaeus (p. 239 )
Cheilopogon furcatus (Mitchill, 1815) Cypselurus furcatus (p. 307-8 )
Cheilopogon melanurus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus melanurus (p. 308 )
Chiasmodon niger Johnson, 1864 Chiasmodon niger (p. 401 )
Chilomycterus schoepfii (Walbaum, 1792) Chilomycterus schoepfi (p. 569 )
Chirolophis ascanii (Walbaum, 1792) Chirolophis ascanii (p. 416 )
Chirostomias pliopterus Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Chirostomias pliopterus (p. 176-177 )
Chlorophthalmus agassizi Bonaparte, 1840 Chlorophthalmus agassizi (p. 192-3 )
Citharichthys arctifrons Goode, 1880 Citharichthys arctifrons (p. 534 )
Citharichthys cornutus (Günther, 1880) Citharichthys cornutus (p. 535 )
Citharichthys gymnorhinus Gutherz & Blackman, 1970 Citharichthys gymnorhinus (p. 536 )
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus harengus (p. 114-8 )
Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Risso, 1810) Coelorhynchus coelorhynchus (p. 297 )
Conger oceanicus (Mitchill, 1818) Conger oceanicus (p. 82-83 )
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeaformis (p. 120-1 )
Coregonus huntsmani Scott, 1987 Coregonus huntsmani (p. 121-3 )
Coryphaena equiselis Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena equisetis (p. 382-3 )
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 383 )
Coryphaenoides brevibarbis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Chalinura brevibarbis (p. 297 )
Coryphaenoides carapinus Goode & Bean, 1883 Lionurus carapinus (p. 300 )
Coryphaenoides guentheri (Vaillant, 1888) Coryphaenoides guentheri (p. 297 )
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. 298-300 )
Cottunculus microps Collett, 1875 Cottunculus microps (p. 492-3 )
Cryptacanthodes maculatus Storer, 1839 Cryptacanthodes maculatus (p. 437-8 )
Cryptopsaras couesii Gill, 1883 Cryptopsaras couesi (p. 251 )
Cubiceps capensis (Smith, 1845) Cubiceps capensis (p. 472 )
Cubiceps gracilis (Lowe, 1843) Cubiceps gracilis (p. 473 )
Cubiceps pauciradiatus Günther, 1872 Cubiceps pauciradiatus (p. 473 )
Cyclopsetta fimbriata (Goode & Bean, 1885) Cyclopsetta fimbriata (p. 536 )
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758 Cyclopterus lumpus (p. 518-20 )
Cyclothone alba Brauer, 1906 Cyclothone alba (p. 162 )
Cyclothone braueri Jespersen & Tåning, 1926 Cyclothone braueri (p. 162 )
Cyclothone microdon (Günther, 1878) Cyclothone microdon (p. 163 )
Cyclothone pseudopallida Mukhacheva, 1964 Cyclothone pseudopallida (p. 164 )
Cynoscion regalis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Cynoscion regalis (p. 391 )
Cyttopsis rosea (Lowe, 1843) Cyttopsis roseus (p. 328-9 )
Dactylopterus volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Dactylopterus volitans (p. 532 )
Decapterus macarellus (Cuvier, 1833) Decapterus macarellus (p. 376-7 )
Decapterus punctatus (Cuvier, 1829) Decapterus punctatus (p. 377 )
Decapterus tabl Berry, 1968 Decapterus tabl (p. 377 )
Derichthys serpentinus Gill, 1884 Derichthys serpentinus (p. 92 )
Diaphus dumerilii (Bleeker, 1856) Diaphus dumerilii (p. 210-11 )
Diaphus effulgens (Goode & Bean, 1896) Diaphus effulgens (p. 211 )
Diaphus metopoclampus (Cocco, 1829) Diaphus metopoclampus (p. 212 )
Diaphus mollis Tåning, 1928 Diaphus mollis (p. 212-213 )
Diaphus perspicillatus (Ogilby, 1898) Diaphus perspicillatus (p. 213 )
Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838) Diaphus rafinesquii (p. 214 )
Diaphus taaningi Norman, 1930 Diaphus taaningi (p. 214-215 )
Diaphus termophilus Tåning, 1928 Diaphus termophilus (p. 215 )
Dibranchus atlanticus Peters, 1876 Dibranchus atlanticus (p. 240-1 )
Diodon holocanthus Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon holocanthus (p. 570 )
Diogenichthys atlanticus (Tåning, 1928) Diogenichthys atlanticus (p. 216 )
Diplogrammus pauciradiatus (Gill, 1865) Callionymus pauciradiatus (p. 479 )
Diplophos taenia Günther, 1873 Diplophos taenia (p. 164 )
Dipturus laevis (Mitchill, 1818) Dipturus laevis (p. 46-47 )
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 Diretmus argenteus (p. 323 )
Dolicholagus longirostris (Maul, 1948) Bathylagus compsus (p. 158 )
Dolichopteroides binocularis (Beebe, 1932) Dolichopteryx binocularis (p. 161 )
Dolopichthys allector Garman, 1899 Dolopichthys allector (p. 245 )
Dolopichthys pullatus Regan & Trewavas, 1932 Dolopichthys pullatus (p. 245 )
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. 373 )
Echiodon dawsoni Williams & Shipp, 1982 Echiodon dawsoni (p. 306 )
Echiostoma barbatum Lowe, 1843 Echiostoma barbatum (p. 177 )
Ectreposebastes imus Garman, 1899 Ectreposebastes imus (p. 480 )
Electrona risso (Cocco, 1829) Electrona risso (p. 216 )
Enchelyopus cimbrius (Linnaeus, 1766) Enchelyopus cimbrius (p. 264-6 )
Engraulis eurystole (Swain & Meek, 1884) Engraulis eurystole (p. 119 )
Engyophrys senta Ginsburg, 1933 Engyophrys senta (p. 536 )
Etmopterus princeps Collett, 1904 Etmopterus princeps (p. 33 )
Etropus crossotus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Etropus crossotus (p. 536 )
Etropus microstomus (Gill, 1864) Etropus microstomus (p. 537 )
Etrumeus sadina (Mitchill, 1814) Etrumeus teres (p. 118 )
Eumesogrammus praecisus (Krøyer, 1836) Eumesogrammus praecisus (p. 416-17 )
Eumicrotremus derjugini Popov, 1926 Eumicrotremus derjugini (p. 520-1 )
Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776) Eumicrotremus spinosus (p. 521-2 )
Eurypharynx pelecanoides Vaillant, 1882 Eurypharynx pelecanoides (p. 96-97 )
Eustomias fissibarbis (Pappenheim, 1912) Eustomias fissibarbis (p. 177 )
Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810) Euthynnus alletteratus (p. 449-50 )
Evermannella balbo (Risso, 1820) Evermannella balbo (p. 202 )
Fistularia tabacaria Linnaeus, 1758 Fistularia tabacaria (p. 347 )
Foetorepus agassizii (Goode & Bean, 1888) Callionymus agassizi (p. 478 )
Fowlerichthys ocellatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Antennarius ocellatus (p. 237 )
Fundulus diaphanus (Lesueur, 1817) Fundulus diaphanus (p. 313 )
Fundulus heteroclitus (Linnaeus, 1766) Fundulus heteroclitus (p. 314-316 )
Gadella imberbis (Vaillant, 1888) Gadella imberbis (p. 256 )
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus ogac (p. 270-271 )
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 266-270 )
Gaidropsarus argentatus (Reinhardt, 1837) Gaidropsarus argentatus (p. 272 )
Gaidropsarus ensis (Reinhardt, 1837) Gaidropsarus ensis (p. 272-3 )
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 338-341 )
Gasterosteus wheatlandi Putnam, 1867 Gasterosteus wheatlandi (p. 341-3 )
Gigantactis longicirra Waterman, 1939 Gigantactis longicirra (p. 249 )
Gigantactis vanhoeffeni Brauer, 1902 Gigantactis vanhoeffeni (p. 249 )
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (p. 542-4 )
Gonichthys cocco (Cocco, 1829) Gonichthys cocco (p. 217 )
Gordiichthys leibyi McCosker & Böhlke, 1984 Gordiichthys leibyi (p. 85-86 )
Grammicolepis brachiusculus Poey, 1873 Daramattus americanus (p. 332 )
Gymnelus retrodorsalis Le Danois, 1913 Gymnelus retrodorsalis (p. 403 )
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelus viridis (p. 404-5 )
Gymnocanthus tricuspis (Reinhardt, 1830) Gymnocanthus tricuspis (p. 495-6 )
Gymnothorax funebris Ranzani, 1839 Gymnothorax funebris (p. 81 )
Halargyreus johnsonii Günther, 1862 Halargyreus johnsoni (p. 256 )
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 Harriotta raleighana (p. 61-62 )
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. 480-2 )
Hemitripterus americanus (Gmelin, 1789) Hemitripterus americanus (p. 496-8 )
Himantolophus groenlandicus Reinhardt, 1837 Himantolophus groenlandicus (p. 244 )
Hippocampus erectus Perry, 1810 Hippocampus erectus (p. 349-350 )
Hippoglossina oblonga (Mitchill, 1815) Hippoglossina oblonga (p. 538 )
Hippoglossoides platessoides (Fabricius, 1780) Hippoglossoides platessoides (p. 544-7 )
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. 547-50 )
Hirundichthys affinis (Günther, 1866) Hirundichthys affinis (p. 308 )
Hirundichthys rondeletii (Valenciennes, 1847) Hirundichthys rondeleti (p. 308-9 )
Histrio histrio (Linnaeus, 1758) Histrio histrio (p. 238 )
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 Hoplostethus mediterraneus (p. 324 )
Howella atlantica Post & Quéro, 1991 Rhectogramma sherborni (p. 353-4 )
Hydrolagus affinis (de Brito Capello, 1868) Hydrolagus affinis (p. 63-64 )
Hygophum benoiti (Cocco, 1838) Hygophum benoiti (p. 217-218 )
Hygophum hygomii (Lütken, 1892) Hygophum hygomii (p. 218 )
Hygophum taaningi Becker, 1965 Hygophum taaningi (p. 219 )
Hyperoglyphe perciformis (Mitchill, 1818) Hyperoglyphe perciformis (p. 473-4 )
Hyporhamphus unifasciatus (Ranzani, 1841) Hyporhamphus unifasciatus (p. 310 )
Hyporthodus niveatus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus niveatus (p. 364 )
Hypsoblennius hentz (Lesueur, 1825) Hypsoblennius hentzi (p. 402 )
Icelus bicornis (Reinhardt, 1840) Icelus bicornis (p. 498-9 )
Icelus spatula Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus spatula (p. 499-500 )
Idiacanthus fasciola Peters, 1877 Idiacanthus fasciola (p. 185-6 )
Ilyophis brunneus Gilbert, 1891 Ilyophis brunneus (p. 88 )
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 Isurus oxyrinchus (p. 19-20 )
Kajikia albida (Poey, 1860) Tetrapturus albidus (p. 469 )
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 450-1 )
Kyphosus sectatrix (Linnaeus, 1758) Kyphosus sectatrix (p. 393-4 )
Lactophrys trigonus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lactophrys trigonus (p. 566 )
Lactophrys triqueter (Linnaeus, 1758) Lactophrys triqueter (p. 566 )
Laemonema barbatulum Goode & Bean, 1883 Laemonema barbatula (p. 257 )
Lagocephalus lagocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lagocephalus lagocephalus (p. 567 )
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lamna nasus (p. 20-22 )
Lampadena luminosa (Garman, 1899) Lampadena luminosa (p. 219 )
Lampadena speculigera Goode & Bean, 1896 Lampadena speculigera (p. 220 )
Lampanyctus alatus Goode & Bean, 1896 Lampanyctus alatus (p. 220 )
Lampanyctus crocodilus (Risso, 1810) Lampanyctus crocodilus (p. 221 )
Lampanyctus festivus Tåning, 1928 Lampanyctus festivus (p. 222 )
Lampanyctus macdonaldi (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lampanyctus macdonaldi (p. 223 )
Lampanyctus photonotus Parr, 1928 Lampanyctus photonotus (p. 223 )
Lampanyctus pusillus (Johnson, 1890) Lampanyctus pusillus (p. 224 )
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris guttatus (p. 333-334 )
Lasiognathus beebei Regan & Trewavas, 1932 Lasiognathus beebei (p. 248 )
Lepidion eques (Günther, 1887) Lepidion eques (p. 257-8 )
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Smith, 1843) Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (p. 443 )
Lepidophanes guentheri (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lepidophanes guentheri (p. 224 )
Lepisosteus osseus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepisosteus osseus (p. 72 )
Lepophidium profundorum (Gill, 1863) Lepophidium cervinum (p. 305 )
Leptacanthichthys gracilispinis (Regan, 1925) Leptacanthichthys gracilispinis (p. 245-6 )
Leptagonus decagonus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Agonus decagonus (p. 513-4 )
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Lumpenus maculatus (p. 420-1 )
Lestidiops jayakari (Boulenger, 1889) Lestidiops jayakari (p. 194 )
Leucoraja erinacea (Mitchill, 1825) Raja erinacea (p. 41-43 )
Leucoraja ocellata (Mitchill, 1815) Raja ocellata (p. 49-51 )
Limanda ferruginea (Storer, 1839) Limanda ferruginea (p. 550-1 )
Linophryne algibarbata Waterman, 1939 Linophryne algibarbata (p. 252 )
Linophryne coronata Parr, 1927 Linophryne coronata (p. 252-3 )
Linophryne lucifer Collett, 1886 Linophryne lucifer (p. 253 )
Liparis atlanticus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Liparis atlanticus (p. 522-3 )
Liparis coheni Able, 1976 Liparis coheni (p. 524 )
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis fabricii (p. 525 )
Liparis gibbus Bean, 1881 Liparis gibbus (p. 526-7 )
Liparis inquilinus Able, 1973 Liparis inquilinus (p. 527-8 )
Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836 Liparis tunicatus (p. 529-30 )
Lipogenys gillii Goode & Bean, 1895 Lipogenys gilli (p. 98-99 )
Lobianchia dofleini (Zugmayer, 1911) Lobianchia dofleini (p. 225 )
Lobianchia gemellarii (Cocco, 1838) Lobianchia gemellarii (p. 225-6 )
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) Lobotes surinamensis (p. 388-9 )
Lophius americanus Valenciennes, 1837 Lophius americanus (p. 235-6 )
Lophodolos acanthognathus Regan, 1925 Lophodolos acanthognathus (p. 246 )
Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps Goode & Bean, 1879 Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps (p. 368-370 )
Lumpenus fabricii Reinhardt, 1836 Lumpenus fabricii (p. 418 )
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792) Lumpenus lumpretaeformis (p. 419-20 )
Lutjanus cyanopterus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus cyanopterus (p. 387-8 )
Lycenchelys paxillus (Goode & Bean, 1879) Lycenchelys paxillus (p. 405 )
Lycenchelys verrillii (Goode & Bean, 1877) Lycenchelys verrilli (p. 405-6 )
Lycodes esmarkii Collett, 1875 Lycodes esmarki (p. 407 )
Lycodes lavalaei Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936 Lycodes lavalaei (p. 408 )
Lycodes pallidus Collett, 1879 Lycodes pallidus (p. 409 )
Lycodes polaris (Sabine, 1824) Lycodes polaris (p. 409-410 )
Lycodes reticulatus Reinhardt, 1835 Lycodes reticulatus (p. 410-11 )
Lycodes terraenovae Collett, 1896 Lycodes atlanticus (p. 406-7 )
Lycodes vahlii Reinhardt, 1831 Lycodes vahlii (p. 411-12 )
Lyconus brachycolus Holt & Byrne, 1906 Lyconus brachycolus (p. 273 )
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Macrorhamphosus scolopax (p. 348 )
Macrourus berglax Lacepède, 1801 Macrourus berglax (p. 300-302 )
Magnisudis atlantica (Krøyer, 1868) Paralepis atlantica (p. 196 )
Makaira nigricans Lacepède, 1802 Makaira nigricans (p. 468-9 )
Malacocephalus occidentalis Goode & Bean, 1885 Ventrifossa occidentalis (p. 304 )
Malacoraja senta (Garman, 1885) Raja senta (p. 53-55 )
Malacoraja spinacidermis (Barnard, 1923) Raja mollis (p. 48-49 )
Malacosteus niger Ayres, 1848 Malacosteus niger (p. 181 )
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 145-150 )
Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789) Maurolicus muelleri (p. 166 )
Megalops atlanticus Valenciennes, 1847 Megalops atlanticus (p. 73-74 )
Melamphaes microps (Günther, 1878) Melamphaes microps (p. 319 )
Melamphaes suborbitalis (Gill, 1883) Melamphaes suborbitalis (p. 320 )
Melanocetus johnsonii Günther, 1864 Melanocetus johnsonii (p. 243 )
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Melanogrammus aeglefinus (p. 274-6 )
Melanostigma atlanticum Koefoed, 1952 Melanostigma atlanticum (p. 414-15 )
Melanostomias bartonbeani Parr, 1927 Melanostomias bartonbeani (p. 178 )
Melanostomias valdiviae Brauer, 1902 Melanostomias valdiviae (p. 178 )
Menidia menidia (Linnaeus, 1766) Menidia menidia (p. 316-8 )
Mentodus rostratus (Günther, 1878) Mentodus rostratus (p. 189 )
Merluccius albidus (Mitchill, 1818) Merluccius albidus (p. 277-8 )
Merluccius bilinearis (Mitchill, 1814) Merluccius bilinearis (p. 278-280 )
Microgadus tomcod (Walbaum, 1792) Microgadus tomcod (p. 281-3 )
Microlophichthys microlophus (Regan, 1925) Microlophichthys microlophus (p. 246 )
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 283-4 )
Mobula birostris (Walbaum, 1792) Manta birostris (p. 59-60 )
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 571-3 )
Molva dypterygia (Pennant, 1784) Molva dypterygia (p. 284-5 )
Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758) Molva molva (p. 285 )
Monacanthus ciliatus (Mitchill, 1818) Monacanthus ciliatus (p. 565 )
Monolene antillarum Norman, 1933 Monolene antillarum (p. 537 )
Monolene sessilicauda Goode, 1880 Monolene sessilicauda (p. 537 )
Morone americana (Gmelin, 1789) Morone americana (p. 354-6 )
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum, 1792) Morone saxatilis (p. 356-360 )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 400 )
Mugil curema Valenciennes, 1836 Mugil curema (p. 400 )
Mullus auratus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Mullus auratus (p. 393 )
Mustelus canis (Mitchill, 1815) Mustelus canis (p. 26 )
Myctophum affine (Lütken, 1892) Myctophum affine (p. 226 )
Myctophum asperum Richardson, 1845 Myctophum asperum (p. 227 )
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. 227-8 )
Myctophum selenops Tåning, 1928 Myctophum selenops (p. 228 )
Myoxocephalus aenaeus (Mitchill, 1814) Myoxocephalus aenaeus (p. 500-502 )
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Mitchill, 1814) Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (p. 502-4 )
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 504-5 )
Myoxocephalus scorpioides (Fabricius, 1780) Myoxocephalus scorpioides (p. 505-6 )
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 507-9 )
Myrophis platyrhynchus Breder, 1927 Myrophis platyrhynchus (p. 86 )
Myrophis punctatus Lütken, 1852 Myrophis punctatus (p. 86 )
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 3-5 )
Nannobrachium atrum (Tåning, 1928) Lampanyctus ater (p. 221 )
Nansenia groenlandica (Reinhardt, 1840) Nansenia groenlandica (p. 157-8 )
Nansenia oblita (Facciolà, 1887) Nansenia oblita (p. 158 )
Naucrates ductor (Linnaeus, 1758) Naucrates ductor (p. 378 )
Nealotus tripes Johnson, 1865 Nealotus tripes (p. 444 )
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys scolopaceus (p. 95-96 )
Neoconger mucronatus Girard, 1858 Neoconger mucronatus (p. 80 )
Nessorhamphus ingolfianus (Schmidt, 1912) Nessorhamphus ingolfianus (p. 92 )
Nezumia bairdii (Goode & Bean, 1877) Nezumia bairdi (p. 302-303 )
Nomeus gronovii (Gmelin, 1789) Nomeus gronovii (p. 474 )
Normichthys operosus Parr, 1951 Normichthys operosus (p. 189 )
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzi (p. 99-101 )
Notolychnus valdiviae (Brauer, 1904) Notolychnus valdiviae (p. 229 )
Notoscopelus bolini Nafpaktitis, 1975 Notoscopelus bolini (p. 229 )
Notoscopelus caudispinosus (Johnson, 1863) Notoscopelus caudispinosus (p. 229-230 )
Notoscopelus resplendens (Richardson, 1845) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. 231 )
Omosudis lowii Günther, 1887 Omosudis lowei (p. 197-8 )
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 123-4 )
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 124-5 )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdneri (p. 127-9 )
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 126 )
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Oneirodes eschrichtii (p. 246 )
Oneirodes macrosteus Pietsch, 1974 Oneirodes macrosteus (p. 247 )
Ophichthus cruentifer (Goode & Bean, 1896) Ophichthus cruentifer (p. 86-87 )
Ophichthus gomesii (Castelnau, 1855) Ophichthus gomesi (p. 87 )
Ophidion selenops Robins & Böhlke, 1959 Ophidion selenops (p. 305-6 )
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) Osmerus mordax (p. 150-4 )
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides (p. 196-7 )
Paralichthys dentatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Paralichthys dentatus (p. 537-8 )
Paraliparis calidus Cohen, 1968 Paraliparis calidus (p. 530 )
Paraliparis copei copei Goode & Bean, 1896 Paraliparis copei (p. 530-1 )
Paraliparis garmani Burke, 1912 Paraliparis garmani (p. 531 )
Parasudis truculenta (Goode & Bean, 1896) Parasudis truculenta (p. 193 )
Peprilus triacanthus (Peck, 1804) Peprilus triacanthus (p. 475-6 )
Peristedion miniatum Goode, 1880 Peristedion miniatum (p. 488 )
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 6-9 )
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis fasciata (p. 426-7 )
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pholis gunnellus (p. 427-9 )
Photonectes margarita (Goode & Bean, 1896) Photonectes margarita (p. 178-9 )
Photostomias guernei Collett, 1889 Photostomias guernei (p. 181 )
Phycis chesteri Goode & Bean, 1878 Urophycis chesteri (p. 288-290 )
Physiculus fulvus Bean, 1884 Physiculus fulvus (p. 259 )
Pleuronectes putnami (Gill, 1864) Liopsetta putnami (p. 553-4 )
Pogonias cromis (Linnaeus, 1766) Pogonias cromis (p. 392 )
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. 286-8 )
Pollichthys mauli (Poll, 1953) Pollichthys mauli (p. 167 )
Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (De Filippi & Verany, 1857) Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (p. 101 )
Polyipnus asteroides Schultz, 1938 Polyipnus asteroides (p. 172 )
Polymetme corythaeola (Alcock, 1898) Polymetme corythaeola (p. 167 )
Polymixia lowei Günther, 1859 Polymixia lowei (p. 322 )
Polyprion americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polyprion americanus (p. 360-1 )
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltatrix (p. 370-1 )
Poromitra capito Goode & Bean, 1883 Poromitra capito (p. 320 )
Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878) Poromitra crassiceps (p. 320 )
Poromitra megalops (Lütken, 1878) Poromitra megalops (p. 320-1 )
Priacanthus arenatus Cuvier, 1829 Priacanthus arenatus (p. 366 )
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 26-28 )
Prionotus carolinus (Linnaeus, 1771) Prionotus carolinus (p. 488-9 )
Prionotus evolans (Linnaeus, 1766) Prionotus evolans (p. 489 )
Pristigenys alta (Gill, 1862) Pristigenys alta (p. 366 )
Pristipomoides aquilonaris (Goode & Bean, 1896) Pristipomoides aquilonaris (p. 388 )
Protomyctophum arcticum (Lütken, 1892) Protomyctophum arcticum (p. 231 )
Psenes maculatus Lütken, 1880 Psenes maculatus (p. 477 )
Psenes pellucidus Lütken, 1880 Psenes pellucidus (p. 477 )
Pseudophichthys splendens (Lea, 1913) Pseudophichthys splendens (p. 83 )
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (Walbaum, 1792) Pseudopleuronectes americanus (p. 554-7 )
Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Bonaparte, 1832) Dasyatis violacea (p. 58 )
Pterycombus brama Fries, 1837 Pterycombus brama (p. 385 )
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 343-6 )
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadum (p. 371-2 )
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Raja bathyphila (p. 41 )
Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887) Raja fyllae (p. 43-44 )
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Raja lintea (p. 47-48 )
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. 557-60 )
Remora brachyptera (Lowe, 1839) Remora brachyptera (p. 373-4 )
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 374 )
Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909 Rhinochimaera atlantica (p. 64 )
Rhizoprionodon terraenovae (Richardson, 1836) Rhizoprionodon terraenovae (p. 28 )
Rondeletia loricata Abe & Hotta, 1963 Rondeletia loricata (p. 326 )
Ruvettus pretiosus Cocco, 1833 Ruvettus pretiosus (p. 444-445 )
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 129-134 )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 134-7 )
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 137-141 )
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 141-145 )
Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793) Sarda sarda (p. 451 )
Schedophilus medusophagus (Cocco, 1839) Centrolophus medusophagus (p. 471 )
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 452 )
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. 452-5 )
Scomberesox saurus (Walbaum, 1792) Scomberesox saurus (p. 310-12 )
Scomberomorus cavalla (Cuvier, 1829) Scomberomorus cavalla (p. 455 )
Scomberomorus maculatus (Mitchill, 1815) Scomberomorus maculatus (p. 456 )
Scopelarchus analis (Brauer, 1902) Scopelarchus analis (p. 203-4 )
Scopeloberyx opisthopterus (Parr, 1933) Scopeloberyx opisthopterus (p. 321 )
Scopelogadus beanii (Günther, 1887) Scopelogadus beanii (p. 321 )
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Scopelosaurus lepidus (p. 204 )
Scopelosaurus mauli Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976 Scopelosaurus mauli (p. 205 )
Scophthalmus aquosus (Mitchill, 1815) Scophthalmus aquosus (p. 539-40 )
Scorpaena calcarata Goode & Bean, 1882 Scorpaena calcarata (p. 482 )
Sebastes fasciatus Storer, 1854 Sebastes fasciatus (p. 483 )
Sebastes mentella Travin, 1951 Sebastes mentella (p. 483-7 )
Sebastes norvegicus (Ascanius, 1772) Sebastes marinus (p. 483 )
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. 378-9 )
Selene setapinnis (Mitchill, 1815) Selene setapinnis (p. 379 )
Selene vomer (Linnaeus, 1758) Selene vomer (p. 380 )
Seriola dumerili (Risso, 1810) Seriola dumerili (p. 380-1 )
Seriola zonata (Mitchill, 1815) Seriola zonata (p. 381 )
Serrivomer beanii Gill & Ryder, 1883 Serrivomer beani (p. 93-94 )
Serrivomer lanceolatoides (Schmidt, 1916) Serrivomer brevidentatus (p. 94 )
Sigmops bathyphilus (Vaillant, 1884) Gonostoma bathyphilum (p. 164 )
Sigmops elongatus (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma elongatum (p. 165 )
Simenchelys parasitica Gill, 1879 Simenchelys parasiticus (p. 90-91 )
Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Somniosus microcephalus (p. 33-35 )
Sphoeroides maculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Sphoeroides maculatus (p. 568 )
Sphoeroides pachygaster (Müller & Troschel, 1848) Sphoeroides pachygaster (p. 568-9 )
Sphyraena borealis DeKay, 1842 Sphyraena borealis (p. 401 )
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyrna zygaena (p. 29 )
Spiniphryne gladisfenae (Beebe, 1932) Spiniphryne gladisfenae (p. 248 )
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 35-37 )
Stenotomus chrysops (Linnaeus, 1766) Stenotomus chrysops (p. 390 )
Stephanolepis hispidus (Linnaeus, 1766) Monacanthus hispidus (p. 565 )
Sternoptyx diaphana Hermann, 1781 Sternoptyx diaphana (p. 172-3 )
Stichaeus punctatus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780) Stichaeus punctatus (p. 423-4 )
Stomias boa boa (Risso, 1810) Stomias boa (p. 183-4 )
Stomias brevibarbatus Ege, 1918 Stomias brevibarbatus (p. 184-5 )
Syacium micrurum Ranzani, 1842 Syacium micrurum (p. 541 )
Symbolophorus veranyi (Moreau, 1888) Symbolophorus veranyi (p. 232 )
Symphurus diomedeanus (Goode & Bean, 1885) Symphurus pterospilotus (p. 561 )
Symphurus minor Ginsburg, 1951 Symphurus minor (p. 560-1 )
Synagrops bellus (Goode & Bean, 1896) Synagrops bellus (p. 361 )
Synagrops spinosus Schultz, 1940 Synagrops spinosa (p. 361 )
Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862 Synaphobranchus kaupi (p. 88-89 )
Syngnathus fuscus Storer, 1839 Syngnathus fuscus (p. 350-2 )
Syngnathus pelagicus Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus pelagicus (p. 352 )
Syngnathus springeri Herald, 1942 Syngnathus springeri (p. 352 )
Synodus myops (Forster, 1801) Trachinocephalus myops (p. 190 )
Synodus synodus (Linnaeus, 1758) Synodus synodus (p. 190 )
Taaningichthys bathyphilus (Tåning, 1928) Taaningichthys bathyphilus (p. 232-3 )
Taaningichthys minimus (Tåning, 1928) Taaningichthys minimus (p. 233 )
Taractichthys longipinnis (Lowe, 1843) Taractichthys longipinnis (p. 385-6 )
Tautoga onitis (Linnaeus, 1758) Tautoga onitis (p. 396-7 )
Tautogolabrus adspersus (Walbaum, 1792) Tautogolabrus adspersus (p. 398 )
Tetragonurus atlanticus Lowe, 1839 Tetragonurus atlanticus (p. 477 )
Tetragonurus cuvieri Risso, 1810 Tetragonurus cuvieri (p. 477-8 )
Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835) Torpedo nobiliana (p. 39 )
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 456-7 )
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. 457-8 )
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. 458-9 )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. 459-62 )
Trachurus lathami Nichols, 1920 Trachurus lathami (p. 382 )
Trachyrincus murrayi Günther, 1887 Trachyrhynchus murrayi (p. 304 )
Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888 Triglops murrayi (p. 509-10 )
Triglops nybelini Jensen, 1944 Triglops nybelini (p. 510 )
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingeli (p. 511-12 )
Trigonolampa miriceps Regan & Trewavas, 1930 Trigonolampa miriceps (p. 179 )
Ulvaria subbifurcata (Storer, 1839) Ulvaria subbifurcata (p. 424-6 )
Uroconger syringinus Ginsburg, 1954 Uroconger syringinus (p. 84 )
Urophycis chuss (Walbaum, 1792) Urophycis chuss (p. 290-2 )
Urophycis regia (Walbaum, 1792) Urophycis regia (p. 293 )
Urophycis tenuis (Mitchill, 1814) Urophycis tenuis (p. 293-6 )
Valenciennellus tripunctulatus (Esmark, 1871) Valenciennellus tripunctulatus (p. 167-8 )
Vinciguerria attenuata (Cocco, 1838) Vinciguerria attenuata (p. 168 )
Vinciguerria nimbaria (Jordan & Williams, 1895) Vinciguerria nimbaria (p. 168 )
Vinciguerria poweriae (Cocco, 1838) Vinciguerria poweriae (p. 169 )
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Xenodermichthys copei (p. 188 )
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 463-7 )
Zenion hololepis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Zenion hololepis (p. 331 )
Zenopsis conchifer (Lowe, 1852) Zenopsis conchifera (p. 329-330 )
Zoarces americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Macrozoarces americanus (p. 412-14 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10